Nagpur Metro Saloon Lighting Dimming Controller Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagpur Metro Saloon Lighting Dimming Controller Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982601Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagpur Metro Saloon Lighting Dimming Controller Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982601
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982601, is issued by the Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited, operating under the Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA), for the Nagpur Metro Rail Project Ltd. The tender pertains to the supply of "Saloon light power module Dimming controllers," with a total quantity of 12 units required. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:47 PM, and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this requirement, which is administered from Metro Bhawan Nagpur, located at 440010 Metro Bhawan, 4th Floor, East High Court Road (VIP Road), Opp-Ambedkar College, Near Diksha Bhoomi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440010.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-09-01-14-31-09_a5cd3be104b4c74151cc79ac7ccd690c.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-09-01-14-30-02_43440dde55b1564b322e94624037d517.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831210.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f27a21b8-32ca-4600-b5cb1788254066681_je1_stores.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Mould Temperature Controller Unit Procurement for Petrochemical Technology Institute..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Temperature and PID Controllers for Defence Applications..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Mould Temperature Controller Unit Procurement for Petrochemical Technology Institute...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Temperature and PID Controllers for Defence Applications...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More