Hinjawadi IT Park Pure Water Pumping Station Operation and Maintenance Services

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hinjawadi IT Park Pure Water Pumping Station Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MIDC_1331134_1Tender Reference Number39367
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 21.76 L Tender LocationHinjawadi It Park Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHinjawadi IT Park Pure Water Pumping Station Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MIDC_1331134_1
  • Tender Reference Number39367
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.76 L
  • Tender LocationHinjawadi It Park Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7580
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - M And R To Wss At It And Bio Tech Park, Hinjawadi. Providing Services For Operation Of Pure Water Pumping Station At Wtp.&amp#x0d

The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation, through its Executive Engineer E&M MIDC, is inviting sealed bids for a comprehensive maintenance and repair contract for the Water Supply System (WSS) at the IT and Bio-Tech Park in Hinjawadi. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 39367, specifically encompasses the provision of services for the operation of the pure water pumping station at the Water Treatment Plant (WTP). The estimated tender value is ₹21,76,128, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,800 required. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹7,580. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Financial Bids (BOQ). Document download and bid submission are open from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the scope of work and eligibility criteria can be found in the detailed tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer E And M Midc
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer, Midc,e And M Division,jog Center Wakdewadi Pune 03
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Pure and Ultrapure Water Purification System with Real-Time TOC Monitoring for..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Koldam Hydro Power Station: Biannual Water Treatment Plant Operations & Lab..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Pure and Ultrapure Water Purification System with Real-Time TOC Monitoring...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Koldam Hydro Power Station: Biannual Water Treatment Plant Operations &...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More