| Tender Title | Installation of Dustbins and Benches in Andheri East Neighborhoods | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1331436_6 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.38 L | Tender Location | Andheri(e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Dustbin / Benches At Rajendra Prasad Nagar, Shastri Nagar, Milan Subway, Kunkuwadi, Poddarwadi, Shivaji Nagar, Hanuman Road, Jeevan Vikas Marg, Vile Parle (e), Sahargaon Road No. 1, 2 And 3, Talav Pakhadi, Sutar Pakhadi, Andheri (e), Prabhat Colo
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting open tenders for civil works, specifically the provision and fitting of dustbins and benches across various locations in Andheri (East) and surrounding areas. The project encompasses several specified zones including Rajendra Prasad Nagar, Shastri Nagar, Milan Subway, Kunkuwadi, Poddarwadi, Shivaji Nagar, Hanuman Road, Jeevan Vikas Marg, Vile Parle (East), Sahargaon Road (No. 1, 2, and 3), Talav Pakhadi, and Sutar Pakhadi. The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹49,38,272, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,390. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing tender documents for fee and pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The tender fee is ₹1,090 and the processing fee is ₹500, payable online. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, 03:05 PM. The contract duration is stipulated as 365 days. This is a fixed EMD tender and does not allow for EMD exemption. The work is to be completed within a 90-day bid validity period. The tender reference number is EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal..read more
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Indian Army Outdoor Recreation Facilities and Amenity Infrastructure Supply and Installation..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category