| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Fire Alarm and Smoke Detection System in Mumbai Telephone Exchange | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MTNL_922925_1 | Tender Reference Number | SM (E) Z2/NIT/26-27/11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 L | Tender Location | Zone2 , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Fire Alarm And Smoke Detection System At Prabhadevi Telephone Exchange Building Mtnl, Mumbai.
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited (MTNL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for its Fire Alarm and Smoke Detection System at the Prabhadevi Telephone Exchange Building in Mumbai. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SM (E) Z2/NIT/26-27/11 and Tender ID 2026_MTNL_922925_1, represents a critical requirement for ensuring the safety and operational integrity of the facility. The estimated tender value for this 365-day contract is ₹1,90,000, with a required Bid Validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid submission period aligns with the download window, commencing on August 20, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closing on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender features a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 dedicated to Financial Details. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,800, payable to Accounts Officer CASH BW, MTNL Mumbai, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to the same authority. The Bid Opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the CETTM TRG Center. Interested parties are advised to consult the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, for specific eligibility criteria and contractual terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sm E Z2 |
| Address | Cettm Trg Center |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi Centre..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category