| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleaning and Disinfection Services for LIC Nagpur Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950814 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Financial Services on behalf of the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) for its Nagpur office, seeks a comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Service. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950814 and dated August 24, 2026, this opportunity falls under the broader category of Outcome-Based General Cleaning for Office, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential spaces. The scope encompasses essential services such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting, as well as outdoor cleaning. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from August 24, 2026, at 11:56 AM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000 is required for participation in this bid, which is overseen by the Ministry of Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more
Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Jhansi Division Goods Shed..read more
Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more
Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category