| Tender Title | Clerk Cum Typist and Peon Manpower Supply for DLSA Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LJDM_1331898_1 | Tender Reference Number | DLSA/MANPOWER/2594/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.50 L | Tender Location | Dlsa Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provide / Supply Manpower For 4 Posts Of Clerk Cum Typist And 1 Peon
The Law and Judiciary Department, Mantralaya, through the Secretary DLSA, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026\_LJDM\_1331898\_1) for the provision and supply of manpower. This procurement seeks to fill four (4) posts of Clerk cum Typist and one (1) post of Peon, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,50,264. The work is for a period of 730 days and will be on an Item Rate contract basis. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Technical Documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the Financial BOQ (in .xls format). The EMD amount is ₹50,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹3,500. The bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at DLSA Nagpur, located at Room no 307, 3rd floor new extension building, District and court, Nagpur -440001. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 29-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same address. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary Dlsa |
| Address | Room No 307, 3rd Floor New Extension Building, District And Court, Nagpur -440001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Clerical Staff Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Hyderabad..read more
Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department..read more
Admin Clerk Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Engineering Department..read more
Chandigarh Engineering Department Administrative Clerk Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Administrative Clerk Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Engineering Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category