Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust: Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services Procurement

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust: Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987865Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJawaharlal Nehru Port Trust: Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987865
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust, specifically the Port Wing, located at the Administration Building, Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority, Sheva, Navi Mumbai (PIN: 400707). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7987865, is for **Paper-based Printing Services**, falling under the broader category of Paper-based Printing Services. This procurement is being conducted under the aegis of the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:46 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This announcement, dated 02-09-2026, invites eligible service providers to submit their proposals for these printing requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837092.pdf
  • Document
    PRINTT_c6263af7-7930-4060-9fa81788340033777_kamalakarkoli@jnport.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational Materials..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs, and..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs,...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More