| Tender Title | Procurement of Office and Cleaning Supplies for Intelligence Bureau Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904991 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Women Safety Division within the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically located at the Intelligence Bureau's Mumbai office (400051c-23 E- Block Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai-51), is for the procurement of essential office and cleaning supplies under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904991. Titled "Thane Stationary 2026," this opportunity spans a total quantity of 433 items, encompassing a diverse range of stationery and cleaning products. The item category includes A4 paper, green envelopes, blue ballpoint pens, candles, matchboxes, spiral notepads, Lizol floor cleaner, phenyl, Harpic toilet cleaner, cloth washing detergent, liquid handwash, dishwash scrub, and dishwash soap. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid window opens on 11-08-2026 at 5:47 PM and closes on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the dated issuance of this tender being 11-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more
Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more
Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs, Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category