| Tender Title | Motivation Hall Refurbishment and Upgradation at FMU(MBI) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7525407 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7525407, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The dated tender, June 16, 2026, seeks proposals for a custom bid for services related to the Refurbishment and Upgradation of the Motivation Hall at FMU(MBI). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more
Refurbishment Of Entrance Foyer Of New Engineering Hall 11 At North..read more
Toilet Upgradation and Renovation at ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute Coimbatore..read more
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more
Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category