| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement: Water Displacing Corrosion Preventive Compound & Waterproof Silicon Carbide for Gyro Compass Gear | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898583 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 10:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, presents a significant procurement opportunity for the **Indian Navy**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898583**, this bid encompasses the supply of **15418 units** of essential materials, specifically categorized as **26BQEL023 (N0442-8387789) Corrosion Preventive Compound: Water Displacing**, and **26BQEL023 (N5350-000056) Silicon Carbide Waterproof No. 600A for Gyro Compass Gear**. The tender period commences on **13-08-2026 at 10:12 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these critical items, which are vital for maintaining naval operational readiness and equipment integrity. The procurement is being managed by the **Organisation Name Indian Navy**, with the relevant office located in **Mumbai - City**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Naval Maintenance Supplies: Steel Wool, Silicon Carbide, Emery Paper, and AA..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of LOTXANE FAST Anti-Corrosion Compound for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category