| Tender Title | Naval Maintenance Supplies: Steel Wool, Silicon Carbide, Emery Paper, and AA Batteries Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7740231 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7740231, seeks the supply of critical materials. The bid period commences on 24-08-2026 at 4:56 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The specific items required encompass a total quantity of 29910 units, including STEEL WOOL GRADE 1 (N5350-000041), SILICON CARBIDE WATERPROOF NO. 600A for gyro compass gear (N5350-000056), PAPER EMERY ROUGH (N5350-P061390), and BATTERY DRY 1.5V (R6), also known as Size 15 or AA batteries (N6135-000004). This procurement, originating from the Uttara Kannada region, is vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of naval assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category