| Tender Title | Procurement of Pneumatic Line Throwers for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7863786 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Navy, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of PNEUMATIC LINE THROWER (NSN: 1095-720495681). This vital equipment, identified under Item Category 25B10C002, is required in a total quantity of 123 units. Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals for this opportunity, which falls under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863786. The tender period commences on 24-08-2026 at 4:12 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the designated office at the specified Mumbai - City address. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Indian Navy, and interested parties with the requisite capabilities and qualifications are strongly encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more
Pneumatic Torque Wrench System Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy..read more
Procurement of Pneumatic Fenders for Light Hulled Ships..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category