| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Procurement for Indian Navy: Diverse Medication Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7849970 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Navy**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** within the **Ministry of Defence**, for the procurement of a diverse range of pharmaceutical products. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849970**, is scheduled to commence on **25-08-2026 at 8:38 AM** and will conclude on **04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The total quantity required across all listed items is **98,700 units**. The specified item categories encompass a comprehensive list of medications including **REPAGLINIDE 1 MG TAB, TAB TAMSULOSIN 0.4 MG PLUS DUTASTERIDE 0.5 MG, TENDOCARE TAB THIOCOLCHICOSIDE 4 MG TAB, VOGLIBOSE 0.3 MG TAB, TAB ETODOLAC 200 MG, GLUCOSAMINE 500 MG PLUS CHONDRIOTIN 400 MG TAB, GLUCOSAMINE 750 MG PLUS DIACERINE 50 MG PLUS MSM 200 MG TAB, and IMEGLIMIN 500MG TAB**. Applications are to be submitted to the office located in **Mumbai**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
Scientific Refrigeration and Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer Procurement for Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category