Indian Navy Procurement of Advanced Spinal Instrumentation Systems

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of Advanced Spinal Instrumentation Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931146Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of Advanced Spinal Instrumentation Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931146
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy. Specifically, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931146, issued on 24-08-2026 and closing on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, seeks the procurement of nine units of advanced spinal instrumentation. The required items include 5.5 mm polyaxial pedicle screws made of titanium, 3.5 mm closed rod-to-rod connectors (top-loading "innie" type), and extended side-by-side TLIF bullet-shaped lumbar cages measuring 8 x 32 mm. All items are to be provided in pre-sterile packaging. The tender is being managed by the Indian Navy's office in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_bullet_screw_0001_2026-08-18-14-56-31_b9f109d1bcb5bd69642a3446d82fd641.pdf
  • Document
    bbqr_bullet_screw_0001_2026-08-18-15-00-23_d66ad5ec74875c36b1216c256a97df75.pdf
  • Document
    bbqr_bullet_screw_0001_2026-08-18-14-52-19_f41ea93c7920a986960a3b441e8d5e14.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771734.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Spinal Needles Conforming to IS 7350 Standards for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Spinal Needle Supply (IS 7350 Conforming)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Epidural Anaesthesia Kits and Combined Spinal Epidural Sets..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Spinal Needles Conforming to IS 7350 Standards for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Spinal Needle Supply (IS 7350 Conforming)...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Epidural Anaesthesia Kits and Combined Spinal Epidural Sets...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More