| Tender Title | Indian Navy Spinal Needle Supply (IS 7350 Conforming) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7883196 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Navy, is inviting bids for the supply of Spinal Needles conforming to IS 7350 (Q2) as per Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883196. This procurement requires the delivery of a total quantity of 2628 units of these specialized needles. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Mumbai. Prospective suppliers are expected to meet the specified quality standards and adhere strictly to the bidding timeline and requirements outlined by the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Spinal Needles Conforming to IS 7350 Standards for Indian..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of High Purity Tin Ingots (SN 99.85%) for Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Single-Use Sterile Medical Supplies for ESIC Model Hospital Baddi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category