| Tender Title | Indian Navy Torsion Module Procurement for EM2001B Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917162 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917162, is being issued by the Indian Navy, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs. The tender, dated 26-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of a Torsion Module, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "25BMEC201 PROCURMENT OF TORSION MODULE." Bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on 26-08-2026 at 1:12 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement specifically concerns item categories related to EM2001B TS55 02A, including various sub-specifications such as EM2001B 5502 61X BEE, EM2001B550238B1A, EM2001B 550238B3A, EM2001B 550263R01, EM2001B 550263R02, EM2001B 550263R03, EM2001B550263S01, EM2001B 550263S02, EM2001B 5502MM1260APS, EM2001B 5502 28 TPC 660G, EM2001B 5502 53 S280, and EM2001B 5502 28 RDUPANEL. The total required quantity for this procurement is 39 units. The procuring office is located in Mumbai - City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Torsion Testing Machine for NIT Calicut..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Oil Module and Mandatory Spares for 2x660 MW Koradi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category