| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement: Teak Veneer, Safety Gear, and Maintenance Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7839909 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, represents an urgent procurement requirement for the Indian Navy, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7839909. The procurement, commencing on 12-08-2026 at 3:24 PM and closing on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, encompasses a diverse range of essential items totaling 10,904 units. The specified items include Teak Veneer, a chain block, protective goggles, insulation sheets, a broom sweep, writing brushes, brushes for writing, and gloves sourced from India. This comprehensive requirement underscores the critical operational and maintenance needs of the Indian Navy and presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to national defence infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more
Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more
GT LGB Gear Set Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Panipat Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category