High-End Personal Computer and Accessory Procurement for Indian Navy

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Personal Computer and Accessory Procurement for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Personal Computer and Accessory Procurement for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for High-End Personal Computer with Accessories** This tender, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a High-End Personal Computer with associated accessories. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972083, is open from 28th August 2026 at 5:46 PM and closes on 18th September 2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement is essential to equip personnel within the organisation with advanced computing capabilities to support critical operational and administrative functions. Interested vendors are invited to submit their proposals detailing their offerings that meet the stringent requirements for high-end personal computing solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_pc_high_2026-08-28-16-57-06_11b8db526011813f7a9de25280b43468.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818809.pdf
  • Document
    1787916585.pdf
  • Document
    ATTC_4a0a30a8-c013-4127-bd201787918324703_NIUMAH@STORE1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End MacOS Laptop Procurement Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Computing Systems with GPU, Tracking License, and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End MacOS Laptop Procurement Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Computing Systems with GPU, Tracking License,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units...read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More