Indian Navy Pressure Reduction Panel Repair and Maintenance Services

Services
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Pressure Reduction Panel Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965249Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Pressure Reduction Panel Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965249
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965249, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Navy, with an office located in Mumbai. The tender seeks proposals for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)", specifically focusing on the "Repair of pressure reduction panel" and related "ServiceProvider" activities. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining vital operational systems within the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

OWS Purimeter Repair, Calibration, and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MFSTAR Heat Exchanger Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

OWS Purimeter Repair, Calibration, and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MFSTAR Heat Exchanger Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More