| Tender Title | Indian Navy MFSTAR Heat Exchanger Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977330 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Navy**, specifically from their office located in *************Mumbai**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7977330**, pertains to the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)**. The core service required is the **Repair of MFSTAR heat exchanger**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from **31-08-2026 at 12:58 PM** until **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This opportunity is for qualified service providers capable of undertaking the specified repair work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement of Heat Exchanger Tube Cleaner and Accessories for Indian Coast..read more
Heat Exchanger Radiator Supply for Hot Air Blowers..read more
Indian Coast Guard Heat Exchanger Supply on PAC Basis..read more
Supply of SS316 Heat Exchanger Plates and EPDM Gaskets for Atomic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category