Supply of Steel Porta Cabin for Indian Institute of Geomagnetism

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Porta Cabin for Indian Institute of Geomagnetism
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881063Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Porta Cabin for Indian Institute of Geomagnetism
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881063
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Indian Institute of Geomagnetism, an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Science and Technology, represented by the Department of Science and Technology (DST). Located at Plot No. 5, Sector - 18, Near Kalamboli (Highway), New Panvel (West), Navi Mumbai - 410218, the institution is seeking bids for the supply of one (1) unit of Steel Porta Cabin (Q3). This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881063, commenced on September 1, 2026, at 1:42 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The awarding authority for this tender is the office in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714193.pdf
  • Document
    BOQFinal_8197961d-773e-47ca-a2751788250216288_BUYER_PSO1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Tropical Meteorology Tender

Procurement of Ten Steel Porta Cabins for Indian Institute of Tropical..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indira Gandhi National Open University Tender

Procurement of Steel Porta Cabins for IGNOU Maidan Garhi Campus..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Tender

Steel Porta Cabin Supply for Calcined Bauxite Project at Gadhsisa, Kutch..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Steel Porta Cabin Procurement for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Tropical Meteorology Tender

Procurement of Ten Steel Porta Cabins for Indian Institute of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indira Gandhi National Open University Tender

Procurement of Steel Porta Cabins for IGNOU Maidan Garhi Campus...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Tender

Steel Porta Cabin Supply for Calcined Bauxite Project at Gadhsisa,...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Steel Porta Cabin Procurement for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More