Steel Porta Cabin Supply for Calcined Bauxite Project at Gadhsisa, Kutch

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Porta Cabin Supply for Calcined Bauxite Project at Gadhsisa, Kutch
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977944Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Porta Cabin Supply for Calcined Bauxite Project at Gadhsisa, Kutch
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977944
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,866
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Industries and Mines Department, Gujarat, through the Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation (GMDC) for their Calcined Bauxite Project located at Gadhsisa, Tal-Mandvi, Dist-Kutch. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7977944, and the tender will be open for bidding from 31st August 2026 at 2:53 PM until 21st September 2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement involves a total quantity of twelve (12) Steel Porta Cabins, specifically categorized as (Q3). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 6866. The Corporate Office for GMDC is situated in Ahmedabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Tropical Meteorology Tender

Procurement of Ten Steel Porta Cabins for Indian Institute of Tropical..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indira Gandhi National Open University Tender

Procurement of Steel Porta Cabins for IGNOU Maidan Garhi Campus..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Steel Porta Cabin Procurement for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Cement Fiber Board Porta Cabin..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Tropical Meteorology Tender

Procurement of Ten Steel Porta Cabins for Indian Institute of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indira Gandhi National Open University Tender

Procurement of Steel Porta Cabins for IGNOU Maidan Garhi Campus...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Steel Porta Cabin Procurement for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Cement Fiber Board Porta Cabin...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More