Supply of Shaker Incubator for Medical Research

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Shaker Incubator for Medical Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890423Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Shaker Incubator for Medical Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890423
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890423, is issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), specifically by the ICMR National AIDS Research Institute, a department under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of Shaker Incubator (Q2). Bids will be accepted from 2:30 PM on August 25, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 8, 2026. The physical address for correspondence related to this tender is Plot 73 G Block MIDC, Bhosari, Pune 411026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Shaker Incubator for Microbial Technology Institute..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Refrigerated Shaker Incubators for Biotechnology Research..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

S N Bose National Centre For Basic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Stackable Orbital Shaker Incubator for SNBNCBS Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Refrigerated Shaker Incubators and Laboratory Pumps for NIPER Ahmedabad..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

Mechanical Rotating Shaker Supply and Installation for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Shaker Incubator for Microbial Technology Institute...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Refrigerated Shaker Incubators for Biotechnology...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

S N Bose National Centre For Basic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Stackable Orbital Shaker Incubator for SNBNCBS Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Refrigerated Shaker Incubators and Laboratory Pumps for NIPER...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

Mechanical Rotating Shaker Supply and Installation for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More