Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Refrigerated Shaker Incubators for Biotechnology Research

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Refrigerated Shaker Incubators for Biotechnology Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796606Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Refrigerated Shaker Incubators for Biotechnology Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796606
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Regional Centre for Biotechnology (RCB), Gurgaon, an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and the Ministry of Science and Technology. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7796606, concerns the Supply, Installation, and commissioning (SITC) of five (5) Refrigerated Shaker Incubators. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The relevant office for this procurement is the NCR Biotech Science Cluster. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for advanced laboratory equipment essential for critical research and development activities within the biotechnology sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-07-16-15-45-45_a2b5665eb963ba2445bcffa36cafa8df.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9617598.pdf
  • Document
    2_d4fd7e29-e06c-43f1-82ed1784520331170_RCBPurchase.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826102.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

S N Bose National Centre For Basic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Stackable Orbital Shaker Incubator for SNBNCBS Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

S N Bose National Centre For Basic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Stackable Orbital Shaker Incubator for SNBNCBS Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu...read more

Anand , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More