Supply of Inverter Split AC Units for ICAR Cotton Research Institute

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Inverter Split AC Units for ICAR Cotton Research Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Inverter Split AC Units for ICAR Cotton Research Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide Split AC units with Inverter Compressor Technology to the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically to their Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology located at Adenwala Road, Matunga (East), Mumbai - 400019. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7954481, is being issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of two (2) Split AC units, both featuring the advanced Inverter Compressor Technology. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on August 24, 2026, at 12:59 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ac_gtc_2026-08-24-12-55-03_66c5b5b40d157f5d3dc45795ea7286d5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798408.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window Air..read more

Others , Others

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Supply and Installation of Non-Inverter Split and Window Air Conditioners with..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners for Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Air Conditioning Maintenance and Compressor Supply for HPCL..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioning Units and Associated Equipment..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window...read more

Others , Others

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Supply and Installation of Non-Inverter Split and Window Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners for...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Air Conditioning Maintenance and Compressor Supply for HPCL...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioning Units and Associated...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More