| Tender Title | Indian Army IT & Surveillance Equipment Procurement for Enhanced Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900579 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive suite of high-quality IT and surveillance equipment to the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7900579, is open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 6:18 PM until 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 10484 units, covering a diverse range of essential components including NVRs, PTZ Cameras, Bullet Cameras, Fiber Optic Cable, Cat 6 Cable, POE devices, TVs, UPS units, Media Converters, RJ45 connectors, Fiber Patch cords, 10 TB HDDs, Server Racks, and Cable Ties. This procurement signifies a critical upgrade and expansion of the Indian Army's technological infrastructure, with deliveries expected to the specified address in Nagpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more
Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
AI Surveillance Hardware for Face Recognition & People Counting System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category