IT and Printer Consumables Procurement for Indian Army Pune

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT and Printer Consumables Procurement for Indian Army Pune
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945558Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT and Printer Consumables Procurement for Indian Army Pune
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945558
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically for the office at ***********Pune. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945558, will commence on August 21, 2026, at 12:10 PM and close on September 01, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement requires a total quantity of 15 units across a diverse range of essential IT and printer consumables, including Teflon sleeves, paper pickup rollers, drum units for MFDs and Brother 5915 models, pressure rollers for 5915 models, sleeves for HP 1005, processor fans, SMPS (Switch Mode Power Supply), drum units for HP, DVD writers, and wireless keyboards with mice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_bid_pdf_2026-08-21-11-35-17_d5e741d78e6ab9dfbb56cd21a8207a92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787947.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More