| Tender Title | Supply of Cotter Pins, Welding Rods, and Solder for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7895620 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7895620. The bid is for the supply of goods under the "ORD 05" Bill of Quantities, encompassing a total quantity of 794 items. The specified item categories include G1 5315-000088 PINS COTTER SPLIT STEEL 4.0 MM X 63MM, and various welding rods and solder: G2 3439-000087 ROD WELDING IRON CAST SUPERSILICON 3.15, G2 3439-000102 ROD WELDING SILICONBRONZE 3.15mm, G2 3439-000092 ROD WELDING STEELMILD 3.15mm, and G2 3439-000202 SOLDER SOFT GRADE-B. The tender opens on August 26, 2026, at 6:15 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to note the location of the issuing office in Pune Rural.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Supply of 2.00 x 22 MM Split Steel Cotter..read more
Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more
Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Supplies for Military Operations..read more
PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more
Fabrication and Repair of FingerLocks Mast Lock Pins..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category