Indian Air Force Nashik Security Guard Manpower Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Nashik Security Guard Manpower Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Nashik Security Guard Manpower Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) for the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The requirement specifically pertains to the provision of unarmed security guards for office, commercial, institutional, and residential areas located in Nashik City. Bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 21, 2026, at 5:26 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The associated bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7948369. This is a critical service offering, demanding a robust and reliable security solution to safeguard the assets and personnel of the Indian Air Force at the specified Nashik City location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Bank Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Bank Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More