Indian Air Force Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled Personnel

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled Personnel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749706Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled Personnel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749706
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is being issued by the **Indian Air Force** for Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7749706**. The bid opens on **21-08-2026 at 12:47 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The scope of this procurement falls under **Manpower Outsourcing Services**, specifically excluding requirements for minimum wage unskilled labor and other related categories. The issuing office is located at the ************* in Nashik**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Airports Authority of India..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Airports Authority of India...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More