Indian Air Force Ground-Based Communication & Surveillance Systems Procurement

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Ground-Based Communication & Surveillance Systems Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793379Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Ground-Based Communication & Surveillance Systems Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793379
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Air Force (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7793379), seeks the procurement of NETCOR 1 GROUND (AWACS, GES AEWSC, GES GROUND SDR SITE) and NETCOR 2 GROUND (AWACS, GES AEWSC, GES GROUND SDR SITE). The total quantity required is twelve (12) units. The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 2:21 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is of significant strategic importance for the Indian Air Force's air defence and surveillance capabilities, requiring advanced ground-based communication and surveillance systems as detailed within the item categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    awacs_tech_spec_-1_2026-07-16-07-50-19_180d2bd8ff12b70d1489df77bb08afd2.pdf
  • Document
    awacs_tech_spec_-1_2026-07-16-07-49-03_9b542a9e6fb9388916ef44be7ef09151.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9613973.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Communication & Electrical Maintenance Equipment Procurement for UttarLai..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension Of Vhf Communication Signal At 7 Locations In The Ground..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor For..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Communication & Electrical Maintenance Equipment Procurement for...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension Of Vhf Communication Signal At 7 Locations In The...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More