Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974396Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974396
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, seeks qualified bidders for **Repair and Overhauling Services for Buses**, to be performed at the **Buyer's Premises** as per detailed technical specifications. The bid, with reference number **GEM/2026/B/7974396**, was dated **29-08-2026**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between **29-08-2026 at 3:11 PM** and **01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This service is categorized under "Repair and Overhauling Service - Buses for State Road Transport AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION Yes BuyerPremises" and will be managed by the designated office within the **PUNE RURAL** area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Air Intake Metal Blanking Overhaul..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Air Intake Metal Blanking...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for...read more

Bidar , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More