| Tender Title | Pipetrack Reliability Maintenance Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7804853 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7804853) for custom bid services related to reliability jobs in pipetracks. Dated 18-07-2026, this tender will be open for submissions from 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM until 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹944,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity, originating from the Petroleum House office, invites experienced service providers to apply for specialized work critical to maintaining the integrity and operational efficiency of our pipetrack infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Operation, Repair & Maintenance of 10 KVA DG Sets and AMF..read more
Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Right of Way (ROU) Markers for..read more
Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Department of Posts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category