| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Carbon Steel Heat Exchanger Tubes Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7843688 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), located at 400071 HPCL Mumbai Refinery, B.D.Patil Marg, Mahul Road, Mumbai-400074, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843688, pertains to a rate contract for Carbon Steel (CS) Heat Exchanger Tubes. The requirement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 250,000 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Further details and specific requirements will be made available by the issuing office at Petroleum House.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more
Carbon Steel Passive Heat Removal System Supply for Nuclear Power Project..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category