| Tender Title | Supply of Mobil Vacuoline 546 Hydraulic Oil for Taloja Copper Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Mines. The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956056, is for the supply of Mobil Vacuoline 546. The total quantity required is 3120 units. Bids will be accepted from 24-08-2026 at 4:36 PM until the closing date of 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000.00 is required from participating bidders. The tender is being managed by the Kolkata Corporate Office, with the specific project located at Plot No E-33 to E-36, MIDC Area, Taloja, District Raigad, Maharashtra - 410208, Taloja Copper Project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 416 Units of Mobil Synthetic Oil for NALCO Operations..read more
Supply of FPO Certified Mustard Oil Conforming to IS 546 Specifications..read more
Mobil Pegasus-1 Gas Engine Oil Supply for Defence Production in Kanpur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category