Supply of Secondary Bus-Bar Copper Cable Assemblies for SAIL Chandrapur

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Secondary Bus-Bar Copper Cable Assemblies for SAIL Chandrapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979920Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Secondary Bus-Bar Copper Cable Assemblies for SAIL Chandrapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979920
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979920, is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically through its Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant. The Ministry of Steel oversees this procurement. The tender seeks the supply of twelve (12) units of Secondary Bus-Bar Copper Cable with Shoe Assembly, a critical component for the Chandrapur facility. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:24 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties should ensure their submissions are made within this timeframe to be considered for this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Copper Bus Bar Assembly..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Assorted Copper Cables for Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Ministry of Defence..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Copper Bus Bar Assembly...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Assorted Copper Cables for Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Ministry of Defence...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More