Chain Link Perimeter Security Fencing Installation for AEPTA SOA Boundary in Deolali

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chain Link Perimeter Security Fencing Installation for AEPTA SOA Boundary in Deolali
Tender ID2026_MES_785163_1Tender Reference Number8245/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.59 L Tender LocationGe Deolali , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChain Link Perimeter Security Fencing Installation for AEPTA SOA Boundary in Deolali
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785163_1
  • Tender Reference Number8245/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.59 L
  • Tender LocationGe Deolali,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Chain Link Perimeter Security Fencing 1500 Rm At Shivaji Chowk To Mt Barrier And Khandoba Baba Around The Boundary Of Aepta Soa Under The Aor Of Ge Deolali

This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_MES_785163_1 and Tender Reference Number 8245/E8, is issued by GE DEOLALI, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the **PROVISION OF CHAIN LINK PERIMETER SECURITY FENCING for a length of 1500 RM**. The project scope encompasses the area from Shivaji Chowk to MT Barrier and Khandoba Baba, specifically around the boundary of AEPTA SOA, all within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of GE Deolali. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹43,59,296 and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis with a work period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from 19-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 02-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, up to 09-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at GE DEOLALI. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE DEOLALI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,500 is required, with an option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed, payable to GE DEOLALI. The tender requires two covers, with the first cover comprising pre-qualification and technical documents including enlistment letter, application, DD for tender fee, list of residual works for E Class contractors, documents meeting enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors, affidavit of no outstanding recovery, scanned copy of EMD and PF code, and GST registration. The second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding specific documentation requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Deolali
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, On Slow Road, Deolali Camp, Nashik Maharashtra Pin 422401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on Pomegranate,..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More