Civil Repair and Demolition Works at Lekhanagar, Nasik Road

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Repair and Demolition Works at Lekhanagar, Nasik Road
Tender ID2026_MES_785428_1Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8820/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Repair and Demolition Works at Lekhanagar, Nasik Road
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785428_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/NRC/8820/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Nasik Road,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road, for a civil works project titled "REPAIR TO VARIOUS PARAPETS, CHAJJA AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS INCLUDING DEMOLITION OF VARIOUS UNUSED RCC TANKS IN AOR OF AGE B/R LEKHANAGAR UNDER GE NASIK ROAD". The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender process, requiring bidders to submit proposals in two covers. Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and technical documents such as enlistment letter in MES, GST registration, application on firm's letterhead, EPF code number, tender fees of ₹500 via Demand Draft payable to GE Nasik Road, and for unenlisted contractors, scanned copies of DOC meeting and DD for earnest money, along with enlistment criteria of MES in class D category a (i) and an affidavit of no recovery outstanding. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,00,000, payable to Garrison Engineer Nasik Road, Nasik Road. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in BOQ format. The tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM to 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Nasik Road office. Bid validity is for 60 days. The tender fee is ₹500.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Nasik Road
AddressGarrison Engineer Nasik Road&#x0d Aop Complex Near Aop Gate&#x0d Po Gandhinagar&#x0d Nasik 422006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More