Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Employees Provident Fund Organisation

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Employees Provident Fund Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffsite Tax Advisory Services for Employees Provident Fund Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966595, is issued by the Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), specifically by their Regional Office Nariman Point, located at 4000513rd Floor 341 Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan, Bandra East. Operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, EPFO is seeking proposals for Offsite Tax Advisory services. This opportunity is available for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 12:53 PM until 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The awarded service provider will be expected to offer expert financial advisory services pertaining to tax matters, delivered offsite to support the organisation's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812458.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_263aa5b0-0722-43b3-8ccb1787815303052_narimanpoint.secondary.pdf
  • Document
    1787814783.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Fisheries Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Directorate of Fisheries Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Fisheries Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Directorate of Fisheries Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More