| Tender Title | Supply of 1100V Grade 4-Core Power Cables (4, 10, 16 SQ. MM) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7890798 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through its Directorate of Purchase and Stores (DPSDAE) located at the Raja Ramana Centre. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7890798. This procurement is managed under the Ministry of State Name: PMO. The tender offers a significant quantity of specialized power cables, with a total of 14,000 units required. The specific items sought are 4-core cables with conductors of 4 sq. mm, 10 sq. mm, and 16 sq. mm, all rated at 1100V and conforming to the (A2XWY) grade as detailed in Annexure-A. Interested suppliers are advised that the bid will commence on August 10, 2026, at 10:21 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 4 Core Aluminium Conductor 1100V AC Low Tension Cables..read more
1.1 KV 1-Core 16 Sq. mm Aluminium Cable Supply for Department..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 1100 Volt 4 Core 2.5 Sq. mm PVC Copper..read more
Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category