Supply of Teflon Laboratory Beakers and Rods with Lids

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Teflon Laboratory Beakers and Rods with Lids
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7794221Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Teflon Laboratory Beakers and Rods with Lids
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7794221
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7794221 and dated 11-08-2026, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The bid will be open for submission from 11-08-2026 at 11:48 AM until 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement requirement focuses on laboratory consumables, specifically a total quantity of 18 items. These items include 500 ml, 1000 ml, and 2000 ml Teflon beakers, each with a thickness of 3 mm and equipped with lids, all conforming to the specifications detailed in items 1, 2, and 3 of the attached Technical Specification document respectively. Additionally, the tender includes the procurement of Teflon rods, with a specified length of 33 cm and an outer diameter of 12 mm, as per item 4 of the attached Technical Specification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-16-10-57-05_d8e7d12b0bc7b371e2bd417bddeaab8f.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-16-10-52-23_b1b12b324daaff6d578e343970148d4f.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-16-11-01-50_299aff90e3a4a934b454052201f4ff65.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-16-10-54-32_6decee0b0344ac193e2136efa084aee6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9614942.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Forensic Science Services Tender

Supply of IS 2619 Compliant Laboratory Beakers and Filter Papers for..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Depth Micrometers with Interchangeable Rods for Neyveli New Thermal..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Forensic Science Services Tender

Supply of IS 2619 Compliant Laboratory Beakers and Filter Papers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Depth Micrometers with Interchangeable Rods for Neyveli New...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More