High Frequency Spindle Motor Supply and Delivery

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Frequency Spindle Motor Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946119Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Frequency Spindle Motor Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946119
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO), presents an opportunity to supply a single unit of a High Frequency Spindle Motor. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7946119, commenced on August 26, 2026, at 12:01 PM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement specifically requires a High Frequency Spindle Motor conforming to a detailed specification, indicating a need for precise technical compliance. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2401-spec-n_2026-08-21-12-24-57_743315f02dc5896385b1b407b3e53bf7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788583.pdf
  • Document
    newxi_3910e048-a133-4355-a5701787295548449_po1hrpu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Voltage Variable Frequency Power Supply Procurement for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of High-Frequency 12GHz Mixed-Signal Oscilloscope for Defence R&D..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Machine for Physiotherapy in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for BHAVINI..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Voltage Variable Frequency Power Supply Procurement for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of High-Frequency 12GHz Mixed-Signal Oscilloscope for Defence R&D...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Machine for Physiotherapy...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More