Extracellular Vesicle Isolation Columns and Consumables Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Extracellular Vesicle Isolation Columns and Consumables Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901541Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExtracellular Vesicle Isolation Columns and Consumables Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901541
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901541, is issued by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, under the Department Of Atomic Energy, and falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name "Pmo". The bid is scheduled to commence on 11-08-2026 at 3:46 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement focuses on a single item of critical importance: size exclusion chromatography based Extracellular Vesicle Isolation columns and related consumables. The Directorate Of Purchase And Stores seeks to acquire these specialized materials, crucial for advanced research and development within the atomic energy sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-11-11-16-12_842d3cdbc1ec683220591546d03f5735.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9737877.pdf
  • Document
    1786428121.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Standard Consumables Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Diverse Consumables for IIT Bhilai Campus Operations..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Waters Brand LCMSMS Columns for Export Inspection Agency Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Q3 HPLC Columns for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Standard Consumables Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Diverse Consumables for IIT Bhilai Campus Operations...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Waters Brand LCMSMS Columns for Export Inspection Agency...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Q3 HPLC Columns for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More