Industrial Digital Oxygen Area Monitor-Transmitter Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Digital Oxygen Area Monitor-Transmitter Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965221Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Digital Oxygen Area Monitor-Transmitter Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965221
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Atomic Energy, through its Directorate of Purchase and Stores, is hereby inviting bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965221 for the procurement of "INDUSTRIAL DIGITAL OXYGEN AREA MONITOR-TRANSMITTER." This tender, issued on 27-08-2026 and scheduled to close on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, concerns the acquisition of a total quantity of five (5) units of this specialized equipment. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, operating under the Ministry of State Name PMO, seeks to secure high-quality industrial digital oxygen area monitor-transmitters to meet its operational requirements. Interested and eligible suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-27-09-46-54_07e008118e4b6bbc3e1cb616c5214493.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_DOC_9a5d561e-fb90-437d-b1961787804430723_pob2dps.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810816.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: Plotters, 4K Monitors, and Digital Signage Displays..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Digital Microscope and Monitor Procurement for Space Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Pressure Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Gamma Zone Monitors, Digital Survey Meters, and Personal Dose..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Digital Inverted Phase Microscope with Integrated Camera and Monitor Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: Plotters, 4K Monitors, and Digital Signage Displays...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Digital Microscope and Monitor Procurement for Space Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Pressure Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Gamma Zone Monitors, Digital Survey Meters, and Personal...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Digital Inverted Phase Microscope with Integrated Camera and Monitor Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More