ISRO Digital Microscope and Monitor Procurement for Space Research

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Digital Microscope and Monitor Procurement for Space Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956098Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Digital Microscope and Monitor Procurement for Space Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956098
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of a Digital Microscope with Monitor for the Indian Space Research Organization, Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre** This tender is issued by the Department of Space, specifically for the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) operating from the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, located at 695022 AVN STORES, VRCAREA, THUMBA PO. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956098, seeks to procure a critical piece of scientific equipment: a Digital Microscope complete with an integrated monitor. The procurement is for a single unit, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:36 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a chance to contribute essential technology to India's pioneering space research endeavors, supporting the advanced imaging and analytical needs of the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1628sspec_2026-08-24-16-14-01_99dc9e4e7b181398952b0cfb4e0e1700.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800327.pdf
  • Document
    1628UATC_4c583cc3-947f-4fde-b9c71787569271524_vsscgemp23.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Digital Inverted Phase Microscope with Integrated Camera and Monitor Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Inverted Fluorescence Research Microscope for Ayurvedic Sciences..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Sterozoom Microscope with Digital Camera for Agricultural Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Sterozoom Microscope with Digital Camera for Agricultural Insect Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Inverted Research Microscope for Women Safety Division..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Digital Inverted Phase Microscope with Integrated Camera and Monitor Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Inverted Fluorescence Research Microscope for Ayurvedic Sciences...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Sterozoom Microscope with Digital Camera for Agricultural Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Sterozoom Microscope with Digital Camera for Agricultural Insect...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Inverted Research Microscope for Women Safety Division...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More