| Tender Title | Supply of Wide Range Area Gamma Monitors for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903102 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of four (4) Wide Range Area Gamma Monitors (WGM) as per the attached specifications, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903102, is open from August 12, 2026, at 12:46 PM until September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an office within the Ministry of State, and falls under the purview of the PMO. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this critical supply requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Multiparacardia Monitors for NMDC Limited..read more
Portable Gamma Spectrometer Supply for Nuclear Operations..read more
Supply Of Energy Meter (digital)..read more
High-Performance Tower Workstations and Dual Monitor Installation for Ocean Data Services..read more
Supply of Shut Down Area Radiation Monitors and G-12 Detectors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category