Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Department of Atomic Energy

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976927Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976927
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of **Heavy Duty Storage Racks (Q3)**, as identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7976927**, issued by the **Directorate Of Purchase And Stores**, under the **Department Of Atomic Energy**. The **MinistryState Name** is **Pmo**. A total of **10 units** of these storage racks are required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **02-09-2026 at 12:08 PM** and closes precisely on **25-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This opportunity is being managed by the **Directorate Of Purchase And Stores** and was dated **02-09-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply for Advanced Computing Facility..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply and Installation..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Bharatiya Rail Bijlee...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply for Advanced Computing Facility...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply and Installation...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More