| Tender Title | Mahabaleshwar Hill Station Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331838_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026-27/15-368 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | - , Satara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,029 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of the Mahabaleshwar Hill Station Municipal Council, invites eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender for "Work" classified under Civil Works. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026-27/15-368 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331838_1, is a two-cover system with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (XLS). The stipulated period of work is 120 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,029, payable online. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹1,680 (including a Processing Fee of ₹500 and Tender Fee of ₹1,180) is also mandatory. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Mahabaleshwar Hill Station Municipal Council. All payments and submissions must be conducted online, with SBI Bank listed as a payment instrument. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents available for download from August 26, 2026, to September 3, 2026, for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Mahabaleshwar Hill Station Municipal Council |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category