| Tender Title | Gangakhed Municipal Council: Comprehensive Dry and Wet Waste Segregation, Collection, Transportation, and Recycling Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331531_1 | Tender Reference Number | N01/SWM/MCG/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Works , Parbhani , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,43,610 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Revised Estimate For Collection Transprotation Processing And Recycling Of Dry/wet Waste On Segregated Manner Of Municipal Council Gangakhed Dist. Parbhani.
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, seeks qualified bidders for the Revised Estimate for Collection, Transportation, Processing, and Recycling of Dry/Wet Waste on a Segregated Manner for the Municipal Council, Gangakhed, District Parbhani. The project falls under the Solid Waste Management product category and is an Open/Advertised tender with a Contract Form of Percentage. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Imp. Documents as per NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,43,610. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council, Gangakhed. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, until September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer, Gangakhed |
| Address | Chief Officer, Municipal Council, Gangakhed |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Collection And Transportation Of Muncipal Solid Waste For Municipal Council Wani,..read more
NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category