Supply of 40 Litre Water Coolers for Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 40 Litre Water Coolers for Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath
Tender ID2026_DMA_1334203_1Tender Reference Numbercivil department (8) 2026-27 pmc parli vaijnath
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMunicipal Council Parli Vaijnath , Beed , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 40 Litre Water Coolers for Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1334203_1
  • Tender Reference Numbercivil department (8) 2026-27 pmc parli vaijnath
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Council Parli Vaijnath,Beed, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 40 Litre Capacity Water Cooler For M C Parli V For M C Parli Vaijnath

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath, seeks bids for the **SUPPLY OF 40 LITRE CAPACITY WATER COOLER** for the Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath. This is an open tender categorized under 'Services' with a contract form of 'Lump-sum'. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:10 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath. A non-refundable processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The work has a stipulated period of 90 days, and the bid validity is also 90 days. This tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical evaluation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). For detailed specifications, refer to the NIT document and the provided work item documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Offier Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath
AddressChief Offier Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Please Refer To The Dnie-t..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Invitation Of Annual Tender For Complete Operation And Maintanance Of Pandharkawada..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Please Refer To The Dnie-t...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Invitation Of Annual Tender For Complete Operation And Maintanance Of...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More